2014 Cox Memorial Series Series 2

Barrington Yacht Club

2014 Series One

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.5 1.0 26.5 10.5  
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 3.0 2.0 4.0 RDGa (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 28.0 11.0  
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 22.5 13.5  
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DSQ) 8.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 35.0 15.0  
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 24.0 15.0  
Class S Swag J-24 659 Mike Reuter / Rachelle Cambria 174 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 49.0 27.0  
Class S Vamoose J 120 51233 Bob Manchester 48 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 54.0 30.0  
Class S JuJu J-70 500 Clare Mc Millan 117 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 49.0 33.0  
Class S Keltyk Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 60.0 36.0  
Class S Redwing J-29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 58.0 37.0  
Class S Pegasus Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 79.0 55.0  

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 21.0 5.0  
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 10.0  
Class A And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 202 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 17.0 10.0  
Class A Thistle Tartan 10 118 John Hause 154 (6.0 DNS) (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 33.0 19.0  
Class A Katama P 39 42 Bill Shaw 162 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0 DNC) 4.0 35.0 20.0  
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 37.0 23.0  
Class A Windwalker O'day 34 51134 George Stamathas 181 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 51.0 35.0  

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0  
Class B Cachlot C&C 32 CB 210 Phil Stockwell 194 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 25.0 13.0  
Class B Cecelia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia 240 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 17.0  
Class B Serenity C7C 29-1 22234 Ben Block 218 (5.0 DNS) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 30.0 18.0  
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 5.0 DNS (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 34.0 20.0  
Class B Red Dwarf Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 45.0 31.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com