2014 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2014 Series One

R4 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Vamoose J 120 51233 Bob Manchester 48 194506 1:10:06 1:04:06 1.0
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 200437 1:29:37 1:07:52 2.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 195647 1:21:47 1:07:55 3.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 195721 1:22:21 1:08:29 4.0
Class S Swag J-24 659 Mike Reuter / Rachelle Cambria 174 200614 1:31:14 1:09:29 5.0
Class S JuJu J-70 500 Clare Mc Millan 117 195938 1:24:38 1:10:01 6.0
Class S Redwing J-29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 195922 1:24:22 1:10:30 7.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 200310 1:28:10 1:10:55 8.0
Class S Keltic Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 200435 1:29:35 1:12:20 9.0
Class S Pegasus Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 200321 1:28:21 1:12:36 10.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99   DNC   12.0

R4 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 6.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 195911 1:18:11 1:00:47 1.0
Class A And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 200749 1:26:49 1:06:01 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 200715 1:26:15 1:07:45 3.0
Class A Katama P 39 42 Bill Shaw 162 200608 1:25:08 1:08:56 4.0
Class A Thistle Tartan 10 118 John Hause 154 200545 1:24:45 1:09:21 5.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 200720 1:26:20 1:10:14 6.0
Class A windwalker 51134   181 201712 1:36:12 1:18:06 7.0

R4 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184900, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 193733 0:48:33 0:36:06 1.0
Class B Cachlot C&C 32 CB 210 Phil Stockwell 194 194019 0:51:19 0:41:37 2.0
Class B Serenity C7C 29-1 22234 Ben Block 218 194405 0:55:05 0:44:11 3.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 194801 0:59:01 0:45:31 4.0
Class B Cecelia 142   249 195216 1:03:16 0:50:49 5.0
Class B Red Dwarf Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231   DNC   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com