2014 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2014 Series One

R5 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 194521 1:10:21 0:57:59 1.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 194706 1:12:06 0:58:14 2.0
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 195531 1:20:31 0:58:46 3.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 194742 1:12:42 0:58:50 4.0
Class S Vamoose J 120 51233 Bob Manchester 48 194000 1:05:00 0:59:00 5.0
Class S JuJu J-70 500 Clare Mc Millan 117 195042 1:15:42 1:01:05 6.0
Class S Keltic Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 195341 1:18:41 1:01:26 7.0
Class S Redwing J-29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 195153 1:16:53 1:03:01 8.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 195521 1:20:21 1:03:06 9.0
Class S Swag J-24 659 Mike Reuter / Rachelle Cambria 174 200108 1:26:08 1:04:23 10.0
Class S Pegasus Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 195632 1:21:32 1:05:47 11.0

R5 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 195851 1:17:51 0:56:06 1.0
Class A And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 200454 1:23:54 0:57:54 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 200242 1:21:42 0:58:35 3.0
Class A Thistle Tartan 10 118 John Hause 154 200208 1:21:08 1:01:53 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 200459 1:23:59 1:03:52 5.0
Class A Windwalker O'day 34 51134 George Stamathas 181 200741 1:26:41 1:04:04 6.0
Class A Katama P 39 42 Bill Shaw 162 200605 1:25:05 1:04:50 7.0

R5 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Distance: 5.1
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 194732 1:00:32 0:39:22 1.0
Class B Cachlot C&C 32 CB 210 Phil Stockwell 194 195003 1:03:03 0:46:34 2.0
Class B Cecelia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia 240 195417 1:07:17 0:46:53 3.0
Class B Serenity C7C 29-1 22234 Ben Block 218 195340 1:06:40 0:48:08 4.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 195954 1:12:54 0:49:57 5.0
Class B Red Dwarf Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231   DNC   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com