2014 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2014 Series One

R6 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 6.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 193420 0:59:20 0:49:26 1.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 193836 1:03:36 0:49:48 2.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 193616 1:01:16 0:50:10 3.5
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 194234 1:07:34 0:50:10 3.5
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 193732 1:02:32 0:51:26 5.0
Class S Swag J-24 659 Mike Reuter / Rachelle Cambria 174 194447 1:09:47 0:52:23 6.0
Class S JuJu J-70 500 Clare Mc Millan 117 194026 1:05:26 0:53:44 7.0
Class S Keltic Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 194252 1:07:52 0:54:04 8.0
Class S Redwing J-29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 194015 1:05:15 0:54:09 9.0
Class S Pegasus Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 194800 1:13:00 1:00:24 10.0
Class S Vamoose J 120 51233 Bob Manchester 48   DNC   12.0

R6 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 6.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194826 1:06:26 0:49:02 1.0
Class A And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 195609 1:14:09 0:53:21 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 195638 1:14:38 0:56:08 3.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 195655 1:14:55 0:58:49 4.0
Class A Thistle Tartan 10 118 John Hause 154 195619 1:14:19 0:58:55 5.0
Class A Windwalker O'day 34 51134 George Stamathas 181 200410 1:22:10 1:04:04 6.0
Class A Katama P 39 42 Bill Shaw 162   DNC   8.0

R6 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184900, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 192659 0:37:59 0:25:32 1.0
Class B Cecelia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia 240 192945 0:40:45 0:28:45 2.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 193203 0:43:03 0:29:33 3.0
Class B Serenity C7C 29-1 22234 Ben Block 218 193038 0:41:38 0:30:44 4.0
Class B Cachlot C&C 32 CB 210 Phil Stockwell 194 192933 0:40:33 0:30:51 5.0
Class B Red Dwarf Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231 195127 1:02:27 0:50:54 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com