2014 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2014 Series One

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 25.5 13.5
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 19.5 14.5
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 20.0 15.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 30.0 18.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DSQ) 8.0 9.0 2.0 33.0 22.0
Class S Vamoose J 120 51233 Bob Manchester 48 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
Class S Swag J-24 659 Mike Reuter / Rachelle Cambria 174 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 43.0 31.0
Class S JuJu J-70 500 Clare Mc Millan 117 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 41.0 33.0
Class S Redwing J-29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 49.0 37.0
Class S Keltic Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 53.0 41.0
Class S Pegasus Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.0 67.0 55.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
Class A And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 13.0
Class A Katama P 39 42 Bill Shaw 162 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 31.0 23.0
Class A Thistle Tartan 10 118 John Hause 154 6.0 DNS (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 23.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 32.0 24.0
Class A Windwalker O'day 34 51134 George Stamathas 181 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 35.0

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
Class B Cachlot C&C 32 CB 210 Phil Stockwell 194 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 23.0 16.0
Class B Serenity C7C 29-1 22234 Ben Block 218 5.0 DNS (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 25.0 18.0
Class B Cecelia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia 240 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 20.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 5.0 DNS (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 3.0 31.0 24.0
Class B Red Dwarf Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 31.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com