2014 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2014 Series One - CORRECTED

R3 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 4.8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 193001 0:55:01 0:46:08 1.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 193327 0:58:27 0:47:25 2.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 193135 0:56:35 0:47:42 3.0
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 193655 1:01:55 0:48:00 4.0
Class S Swag J-24 659 Mike Reuter / Rachelle Cambria 174 193935 1:04:35 0:50:40 5.0
Class S Keltic Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 193911 1:04:11 0:53:09 6.0
Class S JuJu J-70 500 Clare Mc Millan 117 193906 1:04:06 0:54:44 7.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 193848 1:03:48 0:55:53 8.0
Class S Pegasus Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 194203 1:07:03 0:56:58 9.0
Class S Redwing J-29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111   DNC   11.0

R3 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 4.8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194052 0:58:52 0:44:57 1.0
Class A And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 194522 1:03:22 0:46:44 2.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194347 1:01:47 0:48:54 3.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 194545 1:03:45 0:48:57 4.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 194819 1:06:19 0:51:21 5.0

R3 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 2.4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 192206 0:34:06 0:24:08 1.0
Class B Serenity C7C 29-1 22234 Ben Block 218 192116 0:33:16 0:24:33 2.0
Class B Red Dwarf Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231   DNC   5.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com