2014 Cox Memorial Series - Season Results - Season Participants only

Barrington Yacht Club

2014 Season including only Season Registrants

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (3.5) 1.0 39.5 16.0  
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 42.0 25.0  
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (11.0 DSQ) (8.0) (9.0) 2.0 2.0 60.0 26.0  
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) (9.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 57.5 27.5  
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 3.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 RDG (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 80.0 32.0  
Class S Swag J-24 659 Mike Reuter / Rachelle Cambria 174 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 90.0 51.0  
Class S JuJu J-70 500 Clare Mc Millan 117 4.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 98.0 65.0  
Class S Redwing J-29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 116.0 71.0  
Class S Vamoose J 120 51233 Bob Manchester 48 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 122.0 74.0  
Class S Keltyk Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 123.0 75.0  
Class S Pegasus Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 8.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 DNC 143.0 95.0  

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 31.0 10.0  
Class A And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 202 (3.0) (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 30.0 18.0  
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 36.0 23.0  
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 58.0 38.0  
Class A Katama P 39 42 Bill Shaw 162 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 66.0 42.0  

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 10.0  
Class B Serenity C7C 29-1 22234 Ben Block 218 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) (4.0 DNS) (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 21.0  
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNS 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 59.0 39.0  
Class B Red Dwarf Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 60.0 40.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com