2014 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2014 Series One

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 33.0 21.0
Class S Swag J-24 659 Mike Reuter / Rachelle Cambria 174 5.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 36.0 27.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 3.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
Class S JuJu J-70 500 Clare Mc Millan 117 4.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 7.0 41.0 32.0
Class S Redwing J-29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 7.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 51.0 39.0
Class S Pegasus Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 8.0 10.0 DNF 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 52.0 40.0
Class S Vamoose J 120 51233 Bob Manchester 48 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 8.0 56.0 44.0
Class S Keltic Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 57.0 45.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
Class A And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 14.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 20.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 26.0 21.0

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
Class B Serenity C7C 29-1 22234 Ben Block 218 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
Class B Red Dwarf Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 DNC 23.0 18.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com