venue burgee

2015 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Class S MIGHTY PUFFIN J - 29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 39.0 18.0
2nd Class S CEPHEUS Quest 33 33006 Matt Asaro 99 2.0 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 44.0 25.0
3rd Class S BOMBALOO J - 24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 47.0 30.0
4th Class S HAWK J - 29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 49.0 32.0
5th Class S MOONDOG C&C 115 52129 Brian Abbott / James Arraghi 75 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 (8.0) 8.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 70.0 44.0
6th Class S AVIATO J - 109 52209 Clare McMillan 72 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 83.0 51.0
7th Class S RED WING J - 29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNC 102.0 66.0
8th Class S SWAG J - 24 659 Rachelle Cambria / Micheal Reuter 174 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 101.0 71.0
9th Class S PEGASUS Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 10.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 121.0 85.0
10th Class S FALCON 2.0 J - 105 50988 Charles Stoddard 93 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 2.0 3.0 125.0 89.0
11th Class S FALCON J - 30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 6.0 7.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 134.0 98.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Class A CANEEL Pearson 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 21.0 12.0
2nd Class A AND SHE WAS Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 17.0
3rd Class A PANACEA Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 36.0 22.0
4th Class A IMANGINE C&C mk II 33 63131 Walter Rok 161 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 65.0 44.0
5th Class A SERENITY C&C 29 mk 1 22234 Ben Block 218 4.0 (5.0) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNS 64.0 45.0
6th Class A CACHALOT C&C 32 cb 210 Phil Stockwell 197 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 78.0 57.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com