venue burgee

2015 Cox Series II

Barrington Yacht Club

Series II

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Class S MIGHTY PUFFIN J - 29 269 Steve Thurston 111 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 26.0 10.0
2nd Class S BOMBALOO J - 24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 2.0 26.0 13.0
3rd Class S CEPHEUS Quest 33 33006 Matt Asaro 99 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 14.0
4th Class S HAWK J - 29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (5.0) 26.0 15.0
5th Class S MOONDOG C&C 115 52129 Brian Abbott / James Arraghi 75 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 (9.0) 39.0 23.0
6th Class S AVIAT0 J - 109 52209 Clare McMillan 69 (8.0) 1.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 38.0 23.0
7th Class S VAMOOSE J120 51233 Bob Manchester 54 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 55.0 31.0
8th Class S FALCON 2.0 J - 105 50988 Charles Stoddard 81 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 DNF 7.0 3.0 3.0 57.0 33.0
9th Class S RED WING J - 29 32804 Simon Cornelissen 111 2.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 59.0 35.0
10th Class S SWAG J - 24 659 Rachelle Cambria / Micheal Reuter 174 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 36.0
11th Class S PEGASUS Sabre 36 40416 Scott Walker 126 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 11.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 72.0 48.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R 1 R 2 R 3 R 4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Class A CANEEL Pearson 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Class A PANACEA Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Class A AND SHE WAS Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathan Banks 208 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
4th Class A THISTLE Tartab Ten 118 John Hause 154 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 35.0 20.0
5th Class A SERENITY C&C 29 mk 1 22234 Ben Block 218 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 43.0 26.0
6th Class A WINDWALKER O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakos 181 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 51.0 31.0
7th Class A CACHALOT C&C 32 cb 210 Phil Stockwell 197 6.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 53.0 33.0
8th Class A IMAGINE C&C mk II 33 63131 Walter Rok 161 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
9th Class A RED DWARF Hunter 25 52483 Yann Jaquet 231 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 70.0 50.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com