event burgee venue burgee

2011 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2011 Series Two

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 16.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 5.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 6.0 28.0 20.0
Class S Shadow J-27 104 Tony August 131 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 47.0 39.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 10.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 21.0 13.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 32.0 24.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 37.0 29.0
Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 48.0 40.0

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
J-24 Jig-A-Jug J-24 444 Bob Heinel 174 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.0 25.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 27.0

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0
Class B Blue Heron NonSuch 30 411 William Harris 213 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
Class B Tulip NonSuch 30 189 Pricilla Givin 213 1.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0

Corinthian Class Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
Corinthian Class And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 1.0 (7.0 RAF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 5.0
Corinthian Class Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw, Jr. 162 2.0 (7.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
Corinthian Class Windwalker O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakos 176 4.0 (7.0 OCS) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 25.0 18.0
Corinthian Class Thistile Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 160 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 OCS 4.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
Corinthian Class Cecclia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia/Joe Kaiser 240 3.0 (7.0 OCS) 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 36.0 29.0
Corinthian Class Resiliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo/Holly Quaratella 218 5.0 (7.0 OCS) 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 32.0

R1 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 200743 1:32:43 1:20:21 1.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 200247 1:27:47 1:22:10 2.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 201356 1:38:56 1:25:04 3.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 201456 1:39:56 1:26:04 4.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 202215 1:47:15 1:30:00 5.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 202236 1:47:36 1:30:21 6.0
Class S Shadow J-27 104 Tony August 131 202156 1:46:56 1:30:34 7.0

R3 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 193340 0:58:40 0:49:25 1.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 193630 1:01:30 0:50:00 2.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 193653 1:01:53 0:50:23 3.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 193348 0:58:48 0:50:33 4.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 193528 1:00:28 0:51:13 5.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 193227 0:57:27 0:53:42 6.0
Class S Shadow J-27 104 Tony August 131   DNC   8.0

R4 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 195842 1:23:42 1:09:50 1.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 195816 1:23:16 1:10:54 2.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 195252 1:17:52 1:12:15 3.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 200455 1:29:55 1:12:40 4.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 200133 1:26:33 1:12:41 5.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138   DNC   8.0
Class S Shadow J-27 104 Tony August 131   DNC   8.0

R5 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 193318 0:58:18 0:52:45 1.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 193251 0:57:51 0:55:36 2.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 193637 1:01:37 0:56:04 3.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 194241 1:07:41 1:00:47 4.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 194145 1:06:45 1:01:48 5.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 194410 1:09:10 1:02:16 6.0
Class S Shadow J-27 104 Tony August 131   DNC   8.0

R6 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 195921 1:24:21 1:07:06 1.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 200057 1:25:57 1:12:05 2.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 200443 1:29:43 1:12:28 3.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 200130 1:26:30 1:12:38 4.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 200103 1:26:03 1:13:41 5.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 195434 1:19:34 1:13:57 6.0
Class S Shadow J-27 104 Tony August 131   DNF   8.0

R7 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 6.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 195029 1:15:29 1:04:23 1.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 195047 1:15:47 1:04:41 2.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 194420 1:09:20 1:04:50 3.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 195350 1:18:50 1:05:02 4.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 195010 1:15:10 1:05:16 5.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 195432 1:19:32 1:05:44 6.0
Class S Shadow J-27 104 Tony August 131   DNF   8.0

R1 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 194959 1:08:59 0:53:34 1.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194907 1:08:07 0:53:37 2.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 194356 1:02:56 0:54:56 3.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 195323 1:12:23 0:57:23 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 195345 1:12:45 0:59:20 5.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187   DNC   8.0
Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190   DNC   8.0

R3 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194131 0:59:31 0:45:01 1.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 194651 1:04:51 0:49:16 2.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 193924 0:57:24 0:49:24 3.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194811 1:06:11 0:52:46 4.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185   DNC   8.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC   8.0
Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190   DNC   8.0

R4 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194233 1:00:33 0:46:03 1.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 194609 1:04:09 0:48:34 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 194702 1:05:02 0:49:37 3.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194704 1:05:04 0:51:39 4.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96   DNC   8.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC   8.0
Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190   DNC   8.0

R5 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 195347 1:12:47 1:03:26 1.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 195314 1:12:14 1:03:32 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 195520 1:14:20 1:05:05 3.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 195427 1:13:27 1:08:39 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 200128 1:20:28 1:12:25 5.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC   8.0
Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190   DNC   8.0

R6 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 194127 1:01:27 0:46:27 1.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 194155 1:01:55 0:46:30 2.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194206 1:02:06 0:47:36 3.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 193553 0:55:53 0:47:53 4.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 194539 1:05:39 0:50:04 5.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194539 1:05:39 0:52:14 6.0
Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190   DNC   8.0

R7 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 193554 0:54:54 0:42:34 1.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 193109 0:50:09 0:43:45 2.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 193838 0:57:38 0:45:10 3.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174   DNC   8.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161   DNC   8.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC   8.0
Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190   DNC   8.0

R1 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 4.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 194921 1:01:21 0:48:18 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 195114 1:03:14 0:50:11 2.0
J-24 Jig-A-Jug J-24 444 Bob Heinel 174 195433 1:06:33 0:53:30 3.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 195458 1:06:58 0:53:55 4.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC   6.0

R3 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 2.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points Notes
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 1 1.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 2 2.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 3 3.0
J-24 Jig-A-Jug J-24 444 Bob Heinel 174 DNC 6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 DNC 6.0

R4 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 195106 1:03:06 0:48:36 1.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 195150 1:03:50 0:49:20 2.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 195417 1:06:17 0:51:47 3.0
J-24 Jig-A-Jug J-24 444 Bob Heinel 174   DNC   6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC   6.0

R5 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Distance: 2.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 195710 1:10:10 1:02:55 1.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 195914 1:12:14 1:04:59 2.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 200415 1:17:15 1:10:00 3.0
J-24 Jig-A-Jug J-24 444 Bob Heinel 174 200609 1:19:09 1:11:54 4.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC   6.0

R6 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 194506 1:00:06 0:45:36 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 194621 1:01:21 0:46:51 2.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 194917 1:04:17 0:49:47 3.0
J-24 Jig-A-Jug J-24 444 Bob Heinel 174   DNC   6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC   6.0

R7 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 194221 0:55:21 0:43:45 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 194424 0:57:24 0:45:48 2.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 195001 1:03:01 0:51:25 3.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174   DNC   6.0
J-24 Jig-A-Jug J-24 444 Bob Heinel 174   DNC   6.0

R1 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Tulip NonSuch 30 189 Pricilla Givin 213 193551 0:47:51 0:37:12 1.0
Class B Blue Heron NonSuch 30 411 William Harris 213 193637 0:48:37 0:37:58 2.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 194044 0:52:44 0:40:17 3.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219 193957 0:51:57 0:41:00 4.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 194524 0:57:24 0:42:51 5.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC   7.0

R3 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Distance: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Blue Heron NonSuch 30 411 William Harris 213 193053 0:34:53 0:27:47 1.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 193215 0:36:15 0:27:57 2.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219 193116 0:35:16 0:27:58 3.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 193339 0:37:39 0:28:39 4.0
Class B Tulip NonSuch 30 189 Pricilla Givin 213 193232 0:36:32 0:29:26 5.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNF   7.0

R4 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 200701 1:11:01 0:50:16 1.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 201205 1:16:05 0:53:35 2.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 201459 1:18:59 0:54:44 3.0
Class B Blue Heron NonSuch 30 411 William Harris 213   DNC   7.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219   DNC   7.0
Class B Tulip NonSuch 30 189 Pricilla Givin 213   DNC   7.0

R5 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185300, Distance: 1.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 193421 0:41:21 0:35:08 1.0
Class B Blue Heron NonSuch 30 411 William Harris 213 194513 0:52:13 0:46:54 2.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219 194533 0:52:33 0:47:05 3.0
Class B Tulip NonSuch 30 189 Pricilla Givin 213 195047 0:57:47 0:52:28 4.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC   7.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNC   7.0

R6 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Tulip NonSuch 30 189 Pricilla Givin 213 193014 0:40:14 0:29:35 1.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 193303 0:43:03 0:30:36 2.0
Class B Blue Heron NonSuch 30 411 William Harris 213 193201 0:42:01 0:31:22 3.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219 193321 0:43:21 0:32:24 4.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 193658 0:46:58 0:33:28 5.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 194258 0:52:58 0:38:25 6.0

R7 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219 194443 1:03:43 0:49:07 1.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249   DNC   7.0
Class B Blue Heron NonSuch 30 411 William Harris 213   DNC   7.0
Class B Tulip NonSuch 30 189 Pricilla Givin 213   DNC   7.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC   7.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNC   7.0

R1 - Corinthian Class Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Corinthian Class And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 193954 0:43:54 0:33:30 1.0
Corinthian Class Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw, Jr. 162 193843 0:42:43 0:34:37 2.0
Corinthian Class Cecclia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia/Joe Kaiser 240 194643 0:50:43 0:38:43 3.0
Corinthian Class Windwalker O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakos 176 194408 0:48:08 0:39:20 4.0
Corinthian Class Resiliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo/Holly Quaratella 218 194957 0:53:57 0:43:03 5.0
Corinthian Class Thistile Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 160   DNC   7.0

R3 - Corinthian Class Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300, Distance: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points Notes
Corinthian Class And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 RAF 7.0
Corinthian Class Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw, Jr. 162 OCS 7.0
Corinthian Class Windwalker O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakos 176 OCS 7.0
Corinthian Class Thistile Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 160 OCS 7.0
Corinthian Class Cecclia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia/Joe Kaiser 240 OCS 7.0
Corinthian Class Resiliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo/Holly Quaratella 218 OCS 7.0

R4 - Corinthian Class Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190200, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Corinthian Class And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 200647 1:04:47 0:47:27 1.0
Corinthian Class Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw, Jr. 162 200624 1:04:24 0:50:54 2.0
Corinthian Class Windwalker O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakos 176 200908 1:07:08 0:52:28 3.0
Corinthian Class Thistile Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 160 200754 1:05:54 0:52:34 4.0
Corinthian Class Cecclia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia/Joe Kaiser 240 201610 1:14:10 0:54:10 5.0
Corinthian Class Resiliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo/Holly Quaratella 218 201630 1:14:30 0:56:20 6.0

R5 - Corinthian Class Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185900, Distance: 1.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Corinthian Class And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 193553 0:36:53 0:31:41 1.0
Corinthian Class Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw, Jr. 162 193946 0:40:46 0:36:43 2.0
Corinthian Class Thistile Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 160 194451 0:45:51 0:41:51 3.0
Corinthian Class Windwalker O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakos 176 194723 0:48:23 0:43:59 4.0
Corinthian Class Cecclia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia/Joe Kaiser 240   DNC   7.0
Corinthian Class Resiliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo/Holly Quaratella 218   DNC   7.0

R6 - Corinthian Class Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Corinthian Class And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 193304 0:38:04 0:27:40 1.0
Corinthian Class Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw, Jr. 162 193254 0:37:54 0:29:48 2.0
Corinthian Class Thistile Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 160 193541 0:40:41 0:32:41 3.0
Corinthian Class Windwalker O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakos 176 193722 0:42:22 0:33:34 4.0
Corinthian Class Cecclia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia/Joe Kaiser 240   DNC   7.0
Corinthian Class Resiliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo/Holly Quaratella 218   DNC   7.0

R7 - Corinthian Class Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185300, Distance: 3.17
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
Corinthian Class And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 193303 0:40:03 0:29:04 1.0
Corinthian Class Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw, Jr. 162 193114 0:38:14 0:29:40 2.0
Corinthian Class Windwalker O'Day 34 51134 George Stamatakos 176 193757 0:44:57 0:35:39 3.0
Corinthian Class Thistile Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 160   DNC   7.0
Corinthian Class Cecclia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia/Joe Kaiser 240   DNC   7.0
Corinthian Class Resiliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo/Holly Quaratella 218   DNC   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com