event burgee venue burgee

2012 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

Cox Series Two

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 (1.0) ABD   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 (5.0) ABD   (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Clare Mc Millan 138 2.0 ABD   (6.0) (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 12.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 (4.0) ABD   2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
Class S Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 3.0 ABD   3.0 6.0 (7.0) (7.0) 1.0 27.0 13.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 (6.0) ABD   4.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 26.0 15.0
Class S Keltic Knot J-30 110 Pat Kelty 138 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   7.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 6.0 61.0 37.0
Class S Jig-A- Jug J-24 444 Rob Heinel 174 (12.0 DNC) ABD   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
Class S Nepenthe Pearson 39 Y 22535 Robert W Read 135 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
Class S Tango Dufour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 78 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
Class S Shadow J-27 87867 Tony August 131 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)   12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 60.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 (1.0) 1.0   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 186 (7.0 DNC) (2.0)   2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
Class A Katama Pearson 39 42 Bill Shaw 162 4.0 (5.0)   3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 26.0 16.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 2.0 4.0   (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 27.0 16.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 3.0 3.0   4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 19.0
Class A Thistle Tartan T-10 118 John Hause 166 5.0 (6.0)   (6.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 34.0 22.0

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
Class B And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 1.0 (4.0)   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 (2.0) 2.0   2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 9.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 219 5.0 3.0   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 34.0 16.0
Class B Cecelia Sabre 28 142 Mike Stanchia / Joe Kaiser 240 4.0 1.0   3.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 31.0 17.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 3.0 (6.0)   (9.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 32.0 17.0
Class B Cachalot C & C 33 210 Chris Abadi / Phil Stockwell 203 (9.0 DNC) 5.0   (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0
Class B Fineous Pearson 30 608 Cary Collins 207 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 42.0
Class B Resliant Olympic Charter 33 11735 Fred Acciardo / Holly Quaratella 218 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC)   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 45.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com