event burgee venue burgee

2011 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2011 Charles V Cox Memorial Series Season results

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 30.0 19.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 46.0 36.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0 RAF) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 54.0 40.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 55.0 41.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 56.0 44.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 1.0 6.0 65.0 51.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 31.0 17.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 42.0 30.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 2.0 47.0 33.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 50.0 38.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 69.0 55.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 83.0 69.0

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 32.0 20.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 32.0 22.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 30.0 24.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 68.0 56.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 80.0 68.0

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 21.0 13.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 43.0 31.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 51.0 39.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 66.0 54.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 66.0 54.0

Only Competitors registered and racing the entire Season are scored for the season, and are eligible for season awards.

R1 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 3.75
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 191723 0:42:23 1.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 191813 0:43:13 2.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 191935 0:44:35 3.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 192118 0:46:18 4.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 192420 0:49:20 5.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45   DNC 7.0

R2 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 6.
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 194857 1:13:57 1.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 195738 1:22:38 2.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 195733 1:22:33 3.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 200221 1:27:21 4.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 201131 1:36:31 5.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 201625 1:41:25 6.0

R3 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 195813 1:23:13 1.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 200246 1:27:46 2.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 195513 1:20:13 3.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 200416 1:29:16 4.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 200817 1:33:17 5.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 201218 1:37:18 6.0

R4 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 2.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 191217 0:37:17 1.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 191354 0:38:54 2.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 191218 0:37:18 3.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 191057 0:35:57 4.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 191542 0:40:42 5.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 191300 RAF 7.0

R5 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 5.25
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 193858 1:03:58 1.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 194237 1:07:37 2.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 194034 1:05:34 3.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 194031 1:05:31 4.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45   DNC 7.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138   DNC 7.0

R6 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 5.7
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 195134 1:16:34 1.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 195301 1:18:01 2.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 194439 1:09:39 3.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99   DNF 5.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111   DNC 7.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111   DNC 7.0

R7 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 200207 1:27:07 1.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 200225 1:27:25 2.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 200835 1:33:35 3.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 200632 1:31:32 4.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 201122 1:36:22 5.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45   DNC 7.0

R8 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 200235 1:27:35 1.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 201255 1:37:55 2.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 201351 1:38:51 3.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 201553 1:40:53 4.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 202136 1:46:36 5.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138   DNC 7.0

R9 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 200743 1:32:43 1.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 200247 1:27:47 2.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 201356 1:38:56 3.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 201456 1:39:56 4.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 202215 1:47:15 5.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 202236 1:47:36 6.0

R11 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 193340 0:58:40 1.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 193630 1:01:30 2.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 193653 1:01:53 3.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 193348 0:58:48 4.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 193528 1:00:28 5.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 193227 0:57:27 6.0

R12 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 195842 1:23:42 1.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 195816 1:23:16 2.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 195252 1:17:52 3.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 200455 1:29:55 4.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 200133 1:26:33 5.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138   DNC 7.0

R13 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 193318 0:58:18 1.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 193251 0:57:51 2.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 193637 1:01:37 3.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 194241 1:07:41 4.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 194145 1:06:45 5.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 194410 1:09:10 6.0

R14 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 7.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 195921 1:24:21 1.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 200057 1:25:57 2.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 200443 1:29:43 3.0
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 200130 1:26:30 4.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 200103 1:26:03 5.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 195434 1:19:34 6.0

R15 - Class S Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183500, Distance: 6.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 195029 1:15:29 1.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 195047 1:15:47 2.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 194420 1:09:20 3.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 195350 1:18:50 4.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 195010 1:15:10 5.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 195432 1:19:32 6.0

R1 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184300, Distance: 2.25
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 191104 0:28:04 1.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 191138 0:28:38 2.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 190825 0:25:25 3.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 191224 0:29:24 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 191319 0:30:19 5.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R2 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 6.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 201933 1:38:33 1.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 202328 1:42:28 2.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 202237 1:41:37 3.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 202740 1:46:40 4.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 202000 1:39:00 5.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R3 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 194157 0:53:57 1.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194835 1:00:35 2.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194928 1:01:28 3.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 195149 1:03:49 4.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 195438 1:06:38 5.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R4 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 2.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 191630 0:34:30 1.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 191434 0:32:34 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 191855 0:36:55 3.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 192542 0:43:42 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161   DNC 7.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R5 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Distance: 3.75
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194022 0:50:22 1.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 193532 0:45:32 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 194126 0:51:26 3.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 194259 0:52:59 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194254 0:52:54 5.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R6 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 3.8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 193425 0:52:25 1.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 193106 0:49:06 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 193648 0:54:48 3.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 193720 0:55:20 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 193737 0:55:37 5.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R7 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184400, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194617 1:02:17 1.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 194314 0:59:14 2.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194842 1:04:42 3.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 195214 1:08:14 4.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 195341 1:09:41 5.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 200105 1:17:05 6.0

R8 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 195814 1:16:14 1.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 200240 1:20:40 2.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 200557 1:23:57 3.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174   DNC 7.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96   DNC 7.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161   DNC 7.0

R9 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 194959 1:08:59 1.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194907 1:08:07 2.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 194356 1:02:56 3.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 195323 1:12:23 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 195345 1:12:45 5.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187   DNC 7.0

R11 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194131 0:59:31 1.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 194651 1:04:51 2.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 193924 0:57:24 3.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194811 1:06:11 4.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185   DNC 7.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R12 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184200, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194233 1:00:33 1.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 194609 1:04:09 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 194702 1:05:02 3.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194704 1:05:04 4.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96   DNC 7.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R13 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 195347 1:12:47 1.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 195314 1:12:14 2.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 195520 1:14:20 3.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 195427 1:13:27 4.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 200128 1:20:28 5.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R14 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184000, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 194127 1:01:27 1.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 194155 1:01:55 2.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 194206 1:02:06 3.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 193553 0:55:53 4.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 194539 1:05:39 5.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 194539 1:05:39 6.0

R15 - Class A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 193554 0:54:54 1.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 193109 0:50:09 2.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 193838 0:57:38 3.0
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174   DNC 7.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161   DNC 7.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180   DNC 7.0

R1 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Distance: 2.25
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 191753 0:27:53 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 191759 0:27:59 2.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174   DNC 6.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174   DNC 6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R2 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 194720 1:00:20 1.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 194801 1:01:01 2.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 195054 1:03:54 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174   DNC 6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R3 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 195811 1:03:11 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 195849 1:03:49 2.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 195917 1:04:17 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174   DNC 6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R4 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190700, Distance: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 193449 0:27:49 1.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 193450 0:27:50 2.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 193535 0:28:35 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 193615 0:29:15 4.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 194402 0:37:02 5.0

R5 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185700, Distance: 3.75
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 194723 0:50:23 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 194816 0:51:16 2.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 194904 0:52:04 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 195058 0:53:58 4.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R6 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184900, Distance: 3.8
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 194028 0:51:28 1.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 194036 0:51:36 2.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 194121 0:52:21 3.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174   DNC 6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R7 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185100, Distance: 4.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 194812 0:57:12 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 194828 0:57:28 2.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 195117 1:00:17 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 195410 1:03:10 4.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R8 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184900, Distance: 6.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 202005 1:31:05 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 202132 1:32:32 2.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 202342 1:34:42 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 202557 1:36:57 4.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R9 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 4.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 194921 1:01:21 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 195114 1:03:14 2.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 195433 1:06:33 3.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 195458 1:06:58 4.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R11 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 2.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Place Points Notes
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 1 1.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 2 2.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 3 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 DNC 6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 DNC 6.0

R12 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 195106 1:03:06 1.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 195150 1:03:50 2.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 195417 1:06:17 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174   DNC 6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R13 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Distance: 2.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 195710 1:10:10 1.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 195914 1:12:14 2.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 200415 1:17:15 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 200609 1:19:09 4.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R14 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184500, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 194506 1:00:06 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 194621 1:01:21 2.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 194917 1:04:17 3.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174   DNC 6.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174   DNC 6.0

R15 - J-24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 194221 0:55:21 1.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 194424 0:57:24 2.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 195001 1:03:01 3.0
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174   DNC 6.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174   DNC 6.0

R1 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Distance: 2.25
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 192221 0:32:21 1.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216   DNC 6.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213   DNC 6.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNC 6.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC 6.0

R2 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184700, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 195743 1:10:43 1.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 200104 1:14:04 2.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213   DNC 6.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNC 6.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC 6.0

R3 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190100, Distance: 2.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 193714 0:36:14 1.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 193659 0:35:59 2.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 193825 0:37:25 3.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 194416 0:43:16 4.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 194518 0:44:18 5.0

R4 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190700, Distance: 1.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 192251 0:15:51 1.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 192316 0:16:16 2.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 192401 0:17:01 3.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 192843 0:21:43 4.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNC 6.0

R5 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190400, Distance: 2.25
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 194026 0:36:26 1.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 194001 0:36:01 2.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 194236 0:38:36 3.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 195506 0:51:06 4.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNC 6.0

R6 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 194148 0:45:48 1.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 195004 0:54:04 2.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 194725 0:51:25 3.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 194859 0:52:59 4.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 195902 1:03:02 5.0

R7 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185800, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 194524 0:47:24 1.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 194525 0:47:25 2.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 195011 0:52:11 3.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 195223 0:54:23 4.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213   DNC 6.0

R8 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185500, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 200956 1:14:56 1.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 201815 1:23:15 2.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 201723 1:22:23 3.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 201826 1:23:26 4.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 203041 1:35:41 5.0

R9 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184800, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 193637 0:48:37 1.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 194044 0:52:44 2.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 193957 0:51:57 3.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 194524 0:57:24 4.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC 6.0

R11 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Distance: 2.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 193053 0:34:53 1.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 193215 0:36:15 2.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 193116 0:35:16 3.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 193339 0:37:39 4.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNF 6.0

R12 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185600, Distance: 5.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 200701 1:11:01 1.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 201205 1:16:05 2.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 201459 1:18:59 3.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216   DNC 6.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213   DNC 6.0

R13 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185300, Distance: 1.5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 193421 0:41:21 1.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 194513 0:52:13 2.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 194533 0:52:33 3.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNC 6.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC 6.0

R14 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 185000, Distance: 3.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 193303 0:43:03 1.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 193201 0:42:01 2.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 193321 0:43:21 3.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 193658 0:46:58 4.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 194258 0:52:58 5.0

R15 - Class B Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 184100, Distance: 4.0
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Finish Elapsed Points Notes
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 194443 1:03:43 1.0
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249   DNC 6.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213   DNC 6.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291   DNC 6.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270   DNC 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com