event burgee venue burgee

2011 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 19.0 8.0
Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (5.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 19.0
Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 111 3.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0 RAF) 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 33.0 19.0
Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 4.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 20.0
Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 15.0 6.0
Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 96 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 24.0 12.0
Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 185 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 1.0 25.0 16.0
Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 (4.0) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 30.0 21.0
Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0
Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 180 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 50.0 36.0

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 7.0
J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Ray Baker 174 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
J-24 Jibber Jabber J-24 444 Bob Heinl 174 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 37.0 25.0
J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 47.0 35.0

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
Class B Serenity C&C 29 Mk1 22234 Ben Block 216 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 24.0 14.0
Class B Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 411 Bill Harris 213 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 21.0
Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 36.0 24.0
Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 38.0 26.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com