event burgee venue burgee

2010 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2010 Series One

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 17.0 8.0
2nd Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 (3.0) 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 112 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
4th Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 2.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 16.0
5th Class S Wicked J-30 323 Claire Mc Millan 138 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 (7.0) 33.0 19.0
6th Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 33.0 21.0
7th Class S Keltyk Knot J-30 110 Patrick Kelty 138 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 47.0 29.0
8th Class S Kestral 1 Donald Feeny 132 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 62.0 44.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (9.0 DNC) 16.0 5.0
2nd Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 186 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 9.0
3rd Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 20.0 12.0
4th Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 33.0 19.0
5th Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 97 3.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 42.0 24.0
6th Class A Glamorous Glenice J-37 42137 Raymond Sousa 93 4.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0
7th Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 162 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 52.0 34.0
8th Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190 7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 6.0
2nd J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 18.0 9.0
3rd J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Shawn Martin 174 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 15.0
4th J-24 Neugget J-24 444 Rob Heinel 174 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
5th J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 28.0

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com