event burgee venue burgee

2010 Cox Memorial Series

Barrington Yacht Club

2010 Series Two

Class S Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st Class S Mighty Puffin J-29 269 Steve Thurston 111 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 23.0 8.0
2nd Class S Hawk J-29 63100 Charles McCoy 112 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 19.0 12.0
3rd Class S Wazimo Aerodyne 38 27 Bob Manchester/Barrett Holby 45 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 15.0
4th Class S Cepheus Quest 33 33006 Matthew Asaro 99 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 36.0 23.0
5th Class S Wicked J-30 323 Clare McMillan 138 5.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 5.0 45.0 25.0
6th Class S Falcon J-30 229 Charles Stoddard 138 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 46.0 26.0
7th Class S Keltyk Knot J-30 110 Patrick Kelty 138 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 48.0 30.0
8th Class S Nephenthe P-39 22535 Robert W Read 135 6.0 7.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 67.0 47.0
9th Class S Shadow J-27 87867 Tony August 131 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 72.0 52.0

Class A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st Class A Caneel P 10M 22926 Chip Hawkins 174 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 8.0
2nd Class A Panacea Sabre 34 31807 Jamie Foster 186 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 23.0 12.0
3rd Class A Mainsheet Pearson 31-2 23 Bill Plunkett 187 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 26.0 17.0
4th Class A Imagine C & C 33 63131 Walt Rok 161 1.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 29.0 19.0
5th Class A Tango Durour 40 Perf + 52989 Sergio Solanot 97 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 48.0 30.0
6th Class A Auriga Pearson 34-2 29 Matt & Kristen Shields 190 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 44.0 31.0
7th Class A Presto Presto 30 3001 Phil Garland 162 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 41.0
8th Class A Glamorous Glenice J-37 42137 Raymond Sousa 93 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

J-24 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st J-24 Bombaloo J-24 4238 Ian Hopkins 174 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd J-24 Radio Flyer J-24 490 Barry Rideout 174 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd J-24 Abracadabra J-24 5239 Shawn Martin 174 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 27.0 17.0
4th J-24 Bounce J-24 575 Chad Molica 174 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 38.0 26.0
5th J-24 Neugget J-24 444 Rob Heinel 174 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 41.0 29.0

Class B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st Class B Black Eyed Susan Cape Dory 25 194 Chris Abadi/Phil Stockwell 291 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 20.0 10.0
2nd Class B Blue Herron NonSuch 30 411 William Harris 213 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 20.0 11.0
3rd Class B Avalon Cal 25 1232 Bob Wart 249 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 13.0
4th Class B Woodwinds Herreshoff Alerion 4 Julia Califano 270 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 32.0 21.0
5th Class B Tulip NonSuch 30 189 Pricilla Gavin 213 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 27.0

Corinthian Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Cox scoring system
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett Notes
1st Corinthian And She Was Lippincott 30 41615 Jonathon Banks 208 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 8.0
2nd Corinthian Katama P-39 42 W.H.Shaw, Jr. 166 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 DNF 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 12.0
3rd Corinthian Resilisnt Olympic Charter 33 11735 Holly Quaratella 218 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 32.0 20.0
4th Corinthian Windwalker O'Day 34 51134 Geo. Stamatakos 176 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 36.0 22.0
5th Corinthian Thistle Tartin 10 118 John Hause 166 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNS 4.0 39.0 25.0
6th Corinthian Cecelia Sabre 28 142 Joe Kaiser 240 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 42.0 28.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 4
www.sailwave.com